PTA Board Members

Executive Board Members

President Carey Murphy
President-Elect Jennifer Engstrom
Treasurer Maureen Franchi
Treasurer-Elect  
Secretary Sharon Hill
Secretary-Elect Sean Cullen
Membership Kelly Crain
  Valeria Gutowski
Assemblies Kate Cox
  Jodi Dalton
VP Ways & Means: (Trivia Night) Sarah Kutza
VP Ways & Means: (Fall Event TBD) Andrea Gambill
Webmaster Betsy Markwald

Committee Members

Boo Bash Co-Chairpersons Melissa Ehrman
Boo Bash Co-Chairpersons Shannon Batteligia
Boo Bash Co-Chairpersons Kim Harrigan
Boo Bash Committee Marla Essig
  OPEN
Book Fair Chairperson Becky Ryan
Book Fair Volunteers Lora Valentin
  Heather Cross
 

OPEN

  OPEN
Chess Club Greg Kutza
Chess Club co-chair Dan Murphy
Class FB Liaison (K & 5th) Nikki Manternach
Class FB Liaison (1st & 3rd) Carolyn Zinter
Class FB Liaison (2nd) Becky Ryan
Class FB Liaison (4th) Valeria Gutowski
CLAW Club Angela Morehouse-Brown
  Jodi Dewey
  Kristin Owen
Cookie Exchange Chairperson Maria Flynn
Cookie Exchange Committee Rachel Ostendorf
  Amanda Rybinski
  Tracy Rhoades
Directory Marty Gal
  Sean Cullen
Eco Club Bridget Butterly
Fall Fundraiser Committee Sharon Hill
  Maureen Franchi
Field Day Chairperson Nikki Manternach (Lead)
  Diane Brisk
Field Day Committee Rachel Ostendorf
  Amanda Rybinski
5th Grade Party & DARE chairperson Maureen Franchi
5th Grade Committee Andrea Gambill
  Ginger Mackay
  Maria Flynn
Garden Chair (new) Anne McPartlin
Gardening Clean up Committee Greg Kutza
Ice Cream Social Kate Cox
  Jodi Dalton
Kids Heart Challenge Chrissy Carlson
Kindergarten Welcome Chairperson Jill Merritt
Kindergarten Welcome Committee Sean Cullen
  Anne McPartlin
  Kristi Gerosa
  Lora Valentine
Library Coordinator Betsy Markwald
Lego Club Co-Chair Brooke Williams
Lego Club Co-Chair Maria Flynn
Mother Son club Valeria Gutowski
Nominating Committee Jenny Engstrom
PTA Representative Marla Lyon
REACH Daphne Stepanich
  Ansonia Pandya
Reflections Janice Castillo
Room Parent Coordinator Kate Bialecki
Running Club Amy Cifelli
  Rachel Ostendorf
  Becky Ryan?
School Supplies Heather Cross
STEM Adventure Night Cherissa Way
  Angie Russo
  Andrea Gambill
SERG representative Christy McLaughlin
Six Flags Reading Program Erica Popilek
Spirit Wear Rachel LeNoble
  Cortney Ryan
  Jessica Jahn
Spring Fling Co-Chairpersons Rachel Jordan
  Angie Russo
Spring Fling Committee OPEN
  OPEN
  OPEN
Square 1 Art Daphne Stepanich
  Carolyn Zinter
Summer Rec Open House Andrea Gambill
Sunshine Committee Tracy Rhoades
Teacher Appreciation Week Marla Essig
  Carrie Venzor
  Mona Movagh
  Kristy Weseloh
  OPEN
Trivia Night Committee Jenny Engstrom
  Heidi Nardini
Volunteer Appreciation Lunch Mindi Kaploe
  Toni Palumbo
Welcome Back Coffee Helena Turner
  Sean Cullen
Win/Win Sarah Kutza
  Kelly Crain
Yearbook Mia Nevarez
  Toni Milak